Navigation

Content Hotkeys
Workshop Ellipsometry
Program

Program 10th Workshop Ellipsometry

Corner marks:

Program:

18th March - Sunday
18:00 - 20:00 Pre-Registration
 
Stand assembly

Org.Office N106
 
Lecture Hall Building

19th March - Monday
07:30 - 08:55 Registration
 
Stand assembly

Organization Office
 
N106 

08:55 - 09:10 Opening session

N112

09:10 - 09:40 K. Hingerl
09:40 - 10:00 C. Walder
10:00 - 10:20 W. Ogieglo
10:20 - 10:50 Coffee break

Foyer

10:50 - 11:20 Z. Pápa

N112

11:20 - 11:40 M. Canepa
11:40 - 12:00 A. Hertwig
12:00 - 12:20
12:20 - 12:40 E. Bittrich
12:40 - 13:40 Break for Lunch

Foyer

13:40 - 14:10 G. Salvan

N112

14:10 - 14:30 S. Espinoza
14:30 - 14:50 A. Sharma
14:50 - 15:10 E. Baron
15:10 - 15:30 E. Krüger
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee break

Foyer

16:00 - 16:30 R. Goldhahn

N112

16:30 - 16:50 R. Reineke-Koch
16:50 - 17:10 C. Sturm
17:10 - 17:30 V. Zviagin
17:30 - 17:50 A. Mock
 .    
18:00 - 20:00 Poster session, Exhibition, Beer

Foyer Lecture Hall Building

20:00 - 21:00 Mitgliederversammlung des AKE - Paul-Drude e. V.
 
Assembly of Paul-Drude-Assembly

N113

20th March - Tuesday
08:30 - 09:00 B. Gompf

N112

09:00 - 09:20 M. Hammerschmidt
09:20 - 09:40 W. Shen
09:40 - 10:00 S. A. Jensen
10:00 - 10:20 R. Sachse
10:20 - 10:50 Coffee break

Foyer

10:50 - 11:20 T. Shaykhutdinov

N112

11:20 - 11:40 M. Duwe
11:40 - 12:00 S. Funke
12:00 - 12:20 M. Magnozzi
12:20 - 12:40 U. Beck
12:40 - 13:30 Break for Lunch

Foyer

13:30 - 18:30 Excursion - Freiberg
 
Terra mineralia
 
Brewery of "Freiberger Brauhaus"

Freiberg

18:30 - 22:00 Social dinner Freiberg

Freiberg

21st March - Wednesday
08:30 - 09:00 T. Hofmann

N112

09:00 - 09:20 L. Skowronski
09:20 - 09:40 M. Fried
09:40 - 10:00 P. Basa
10:00 - 10:20 L. Jansen
10:20 - 10:50 Coffee break

Foyer

10:50 - 11:20 S. Richter

N112

11:20 - 11:40 J. Budai
11:40 - 12:00 A. Horn
12:00 - 12:20 A. Blümich
12:20 - 12:40 D. V. Likhachev
12:40 - 13:40 Break for Lunch

Foyer

13:40 - 14:10 S. Zollner

N112

14:10 - 14:30 M. Stoica
14:30 - 14:50 I. Alonso
14:50 - 15:10 P. Kühne
15:10 - 15:40 A. Furchner
15:40 - 16:10 Awards, Concluding remarks

N112