Navigation

Jump to main content
Professorship Micromanufacturing Technology
Staff

Staff of the Professorship Micromanufacturing Technology

 
 
Endalkachew Mekonnen Aragaw M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 5397-1943
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 5397-61943
E-Mail: endalkachew-mekonnen.aragaw@...
Room: FhG/IWU

 
Thomas Berger M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 5397-1371
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 5397-61371
E-Mail: thomas.berger@...
Room: FhG/IWU

 
Dipl.-Ing. Richard Börner
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-33821
Fax:     +49 (0) 371/ 531-833821
E-Mail: richard.boerner@...
Room: RH/A 106

 
Viet Duc Bui M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 5397-1943
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 5397-61943
E-Mail: viet.bui-duc@...
Room: FhG/IWU

 
Benjamin Clauß M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-33173
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 531-833173
E-Mail: benjamin.clauss@...
Room: RH/A 106

 
Dipl.-Phys. Igor Danilov
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-33665
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 531-833665
E-Mail: igor.danilov@...
Room: RH/A 012

 
Dipl.-Ing. Roman Funke
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-36969
Fax:     +49 (0) 371/ 531-836969
E-Mail: roman.funke@...
Room: RH/A 105

 
Hans-Joachim Günther
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-39136
Fax:     +49 (0) 371/ 531-839136
E-Mail: hans-joachim.guenther@...
Room: RH/E 131

 
PD Dr.-Ing. habil. Dipl.-Phys. Matthias Hackert-Oschätzchen
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-35131
Fax:     +49 (0) 371/ 531-835131
E-Mail: matthias.hackert@...
Room: RH/A 015

 
Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Stefan Kuhn
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-30007
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 531-830007
E-Mail: stefan.kuhn@...
Room: RH/A 104

 
Michael Leibnitz
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-38934
Fax:     +49 (0) 371/ 531-838934
E-Mail: michael.leibnitz@...
Room: RH/A 013

 
Hendrik Liborius M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-30308
Fax:     +49 (0) 371/ 531-830308
E-Mail: hendrik.liborius@...
Room: RH/A 106

 
Sascha Loebel M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-33022
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 531-833022
E-Mail: sascha.loebel@...
Room: RH/A 013

 
Dipl.-Ing. André Martin
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-39324
Fax:     +49 (0) 371/ 531-839324
E-Mail: andre.martin@...
Room: RH/A 104

 
Felix Matthes
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-36604
Fax:     +49 (0) 371/ 531-836604
E-Mail: felix.matthes@...
Room: RH/E 131

 
James Wamai Mwangi M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 5397-1943
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 5397-61943
E-Mail: james-wamai.mwangi@...
Room: FhG/IWU

 
Dr.-Ing. Andreas Nestler
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-35141
Fax:     +49 (0) 371/ 531-835141
E-Mail: andreas.nestler@...
Room: RH/A 102

 
Linh Thi Nguyen M. Sc.
 
E-Mail: linh.nguyen-thi@...
Room: RH/A 106

 
Raphael Paul M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-31059
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 531-831059
E-Mail: raphael.paul@...
Room: RH/A 014

 
Michael Penzel M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-34242
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 531-834242
E-Mail: michael.penzel@...
Room: RH/A 014

 
Tom Petzold M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 5397-1129
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 5397-61129
E-Mail: tom.petzold@...
Room: FhG/IWU

 
Dipl.-Ing. Susanne Quitzke
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-36067
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 531-836067
E-Mail: susanne.quitzke@...
Room: RH/A 103
 

 
Jonas Rathaj
 
Telefon: +49 (0) 371/ 531-31129
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 531-831129
E-Mail: jonas.rathaj@...
Zimmer: RH/E 131

 
Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Ingo Schaarschmidt M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-35459
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 531-835459
E-Mail: ingo.schaarschmidt@...
Room: RH/A 014

 
Sam Schröder M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-39447
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 531-839447
E-Mail: sam.schroeder@...
Room: RH/A 103

 
Dr.-Ing. Philipp Steinert
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-39573
Fax:     +49 (0) 371/ 531-839573
E-Mail: philipp.steinert@...
Room: RH/A 018

 
Matin Yahyavi Zanjani M.Sc.
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-30263
Fax:       +49 (0) 371/ 531-830263
E-Mail: matin.yahyavi-zanjani@...
Room: RH/A 012

 
Dr.-Ing. Mike Zinecker
 
Phone: +49 (0) 371/ 531-37796
Fax:     +49 (0) 371/ 531-837796
E-Mail: mike.zinecker@...
Room: RH/A 018

Group Photo, December 2016
 
 
 
 

Group Photo, September 2012
 
 
 
 

Group Photo, November 2010
 
 

Group Photo, November 2009
 
 
 
 

Group Photo, Dezember 2008
 
 
 
 

Group Photo, November 2007
 
 
 
 

Former employess of the Professorship Micromanufacturing Technology
 

Dipl.-Ing. Benedikt Müller
 

Norbert Lehnert M.Sc.

Dipl.-Ing. (FH) René Schimmelpfennig

Ajeet Singh Rajput M.Sc.

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Henning Zeidler

Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Danny Kuhn

Dipl.-Ing. Michael Kowalick

Dipl.-Ing. Ralf Kühn

Dipl.-Ing. Maik Krönert

Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Jan Kühn

Dr.-Ing. Stephan Jahn

Dipl.-Ing. Sebastian Flemmig

Dr.-Ing. Ran Zhang

Dipl.-Ing. Harry Rose

Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Christine Böhme

Dipl.-Ing. Marcus Kirbach

Dipl.-Ing. Stefan Pinternagel

Dipl.-Ing. Martin Hahn

Dipl.-Ing. Stefan Schubert

Dipl.-Ing. Sven Goller

Dipl.-Ing. Björn Reichmann

Dipl.-Ing. Daniel Sonntag

MSc Dipl.-Ing. (FH) David Sylla

Dipl.-Ing. Claudia Kühn

Dipl.-Ing. Robert Pohl

Frau Veronika Riemel

Dipl.-Ing. Sebastian Raschke

Dipl.-Ing. Elke Naumann

Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Matthias Fritzsch

Dipl.-Ing. Sören Trantow

Dr.-Ing. Christian Siebenhaar

Dr.-Ing. Gunnar Meichsner

Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Susann Gumprich

Press Articles